4151 Haverhill Road 1508, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4151 Haverhill Road 1508
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7388 / -80.1195
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Grand Isles Condominium
  • Building: Grand Isles Condominium
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful unit in a unique resort style community of Grand Isles. Full size washer/dryer, walk in closet, updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Amenities include a resort style swimming pool w/sundeck, jogging trail around lake, picnic/grilling areas, controlled access entry gates, children's playground, tennis & volleyball courts. Minutes from City Place, shopping and dining and walking distance to schools. Easy to Show. Great investment property. Tenant occupied until September 1st, 2026 and paying $1,750 monthly. A/C is 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1508
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060151508
  • Unit Number: 1508
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Sable Pine Circle B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

4850 Sable Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit overlooking the lake, close to the Club House, the pool and the entrance to the gated community. Pine Ridge is close to the 0utlets, PBIA and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.02 / sqft )

308 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with endless amenities including pools , clubhouse, fitness center transportation and more. Beautiful 1 bedroom , 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable 55 plus community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133364
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. Stunning new Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Somerset G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($193.80 / sqft )

143 Somerset G Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE!!! Lovely Somerset Section 2 Bedroom With Spectacular Wide Water Views and A Fantastic Location Close to the Clubhouse & Walgreens building! Large Rooms In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Dover B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$174,500.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

424 Dover B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular penthouse with 1 bedroom 1 and half baths located in Century Village West Palm Beach. The condo features front Impact windows, water heater is 2022, AC condenser is 2021, all stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140234
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice