1080 Skyview Crossing, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1080 Skyview Crossing
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2/2/2 Terra Vista villa with a versatile bonus room! Located in the desirable Woodview Villas section of Terra Vista, this home offers maintenance free living, giving you true peace of mind and more time to enjoy the incredible amenities this community is known for. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that feels bright, spacious, and functional. The kitchen features a gas cooktop, Corian countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it great for everyday living or entertaining. The split floor plan provides added privacy, and the bonus room/den offers flexibility ideal as a home office, hobby room, or even a potential third bedroom. Outside, youll love the beautiful screened lanai, a peaceful spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Located within Terra Vista of Citrus Hills, youll enjoy access to one of Floridas premier lifestyle communities. Amenities include: Multiple championship golf courses World class fitness centers & spa Indoor and outdoor pools Tennis, pickleball, and racquetball Restaurants, social clubs, and endless planned activities Miles of walking and biking trails 24/7 gated security This isnt just a homeits a lifestyle. Experience resort style living every day in one of Citrus Countys most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1527.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Sprinkler
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: Terra Vista POA
  • Association Phone: 352-746-6060
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3268411
  • Possession: Closing, Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Olympia Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$320,000.00 ($133.61 / sqft )

1737 Olympia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private pool, over an acre of land, and a country club lifestyle, all at a price thats hard to find. This property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and value, complete with a spark

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719638
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Nikki Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4486 Lake Vista Trail, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$315,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

4486 Lake Vista Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Arbor Lakes! one of Citrus County's most desirable and peaceful communities. This stunning Jasmine model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721122
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Brian McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Canterbury Lake Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$295,000.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

2786 Canterbury Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic find in the intimate community of Canterbury Lake Estates. This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, split bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881899
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Squires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$315,000.00 ($121.72 / sqft )

640 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSE! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in sought after Citrus Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441287
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Mckinley Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$319,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

1724 Mckinley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A treasure chest of living! Built and owned by the same family for 30 years, this well loved, extremely well kept 3bd/2ba home is perfectly nestled on. 96 acres in the highly sought after citrus hills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469705
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Foresthill Place, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$259,900.00 ($77.05 / sqft )

585 Foresthill Place Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Price improvement Subject To Shortsale Approval. Fairview Estates Pool Home on 1.1 Acres Opportunity, Privacy & PotentialSet on a beautifully shaded 1.1 acre corner lot in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482425
  2. Provided by RED CASTLE REALTY FL
  3. Contact Lissette Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$278,000.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

916 Skyview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! New appliances! New granite counters! Just bring your toothbrush! Immaculate, "turn key" and move in ready! Incredible value for a 3 br, 2 ba "maintenance free" home in the fabulous terra v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 837288
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 963 Skyview Crossing Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$299,900.00 ($119.53 / sqft )

963 Skyview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED! BEST VALUE IN TERRA VISTA! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem nestled in the heart of the prestigious, gated Terra Vista community at Citrus Hills now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847937
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Grass Island Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$295,000.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

4567 Grass Island Terrace Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful gated 55+ community of Arbor Lakes! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open and inviting floor plan designed for comfortable everyday liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848906
  2. Provided by Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$315,000.00 ($121.72 / sqft )

640 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849369
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice