4531 Calumet Drive, St Cloud, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4531 Calumet Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.211 / -81.2566
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: St Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Farms Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen is a true standout, showcasing enhanced cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and upgraded quartz countertops, offering both style and functionality. The living area features a custom accent wall and a cozy electric fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or host guests. Step outside to your screened in backyard oasis, complete with a firepit, ideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY FARMS PH 4 PB 26 PGS 79-82 LOT 276
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0161-0001-2760
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,990.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 Flaxleaf Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$501,490.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

5114 Flaxleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new single story McCartney Next Gen home features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry, perfect for multigenerational

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399839
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice