8704 Rain Song Road, Sarasota, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693105 ( Rental )
  • Street Address: 8704 Rain Song Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.4626
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Sunrise Preserve community, this stunning paired villa offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA home with a versatile bonus room currently configured as a 3rd bedroom features a spacious split bedroom floor plan, soaring ceilings, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, a gas range, and a large walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, oversized walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower with tile surround and glass enclosure. Enjoy peaceful nature views from the screened lanai, creating the perfect indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Built to the latest construction standards, the home also offers excellent energy efficiency and insurance advantages. Sunrise Preserve is a gated, amenity rich community featuring a 5,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, resort style zero entry pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce courts, outdoor grilling stations, and firepit gathering areas. Ideally located just 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach and approximately 20 minutes to downtown Sarasota, with convenient access to Palmer Ranch, the Legacy Trail, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Available for occupancy mid June 2026 or after.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8525 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4120652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

*spacious "chateau" townhome style condominium* available 5/1/2026 12/31/2026. The "chateau" model is the largest of the units in the pinestone at palmer ranch community! The condo features three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4610585
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

9480 Forest Hills Circle More Like This

Available off season rate may through end of october 2026. Rented nov march available april 2027 at seasonal rate. Exceptional villa at stoneybrook g&cc on the golf course, three bedrooms, two bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650928
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated TURNKEY FURNISHED single family home located in the desired community of Stoneybrook Estates of Palmer Ranch. The home boasts 1,950 square feet, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, family room/kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651645
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Cicerone Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5420 Cicerone Street 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NOVEMBER 2025 SPECIAL*** CALL FOR DETAILS Furnished 2BR/2BA + Den | Garage | Resort Amenities | 30180 Day Lease Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654119
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact David Holt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6113 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6113 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Palmer Ranch, 4 bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom home with loft & den. Large yard, open kitchen, wood cabinetry and granite counters, formal dining room/office, Great family room that opens to the spacious backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675327
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3982 Kingston Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3982 Kingston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Gate East. This 2 bedroom and 2 bath heated POOL home was built by US Homes and boasts natural light emphasizing the privacy of the cul de sac lot. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680684
  2. Provided by ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,580.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

6215 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths home with 3 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. The Fiji Model boasts 2,931 square feet of living space. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685749
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

8319 Nice Way More Like This

Available for lease in the gated Somerset enclave of Turtle Rock, this inviting home offers over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space 3Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage with a layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687046
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Rain Song Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$3,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8681 Rain Song Road More Like This

This is a spectacular FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS DEN Villa in Gated, Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This property is in "model like" condition ~ just pack you bags and move right in. This imma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688294
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice