9 San Pedro Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318441 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 9 San Pedro Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6464 / -81.2071
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Lakeside/matanzas Shores
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,844 square feet of living space (built in 1995). Nestled within the exclusive Lakeside at Matanzas Shores gated beachfront community, this stunning residence provides more than just a place to liveit grants access to an unparalleled lifestyle defined by privacy, luxury, and recreation. Residents enjoy 24 hour gated security and an impressive array of resort style amenities, including two oceanfront beach clubs with large pools, cabanas, and beach walkover access for direct enjoyment of the Atlantic; well maintained tennis courts and six dedicated pickleball courts for active play; additional options like shuffleboard, bocce ball, horseshoes, and volleyball; a peaceful Boat Club on the Intracoastal Waterway with docks, fish cleaning stations, kayak racks, and scenic gazebos; plus miles of scenic bike and walking paths that wind through the community and connect to the adjacent 150 acre Washington Oaks Gardens State Park nature preserve filled with lush landscapes and wildlife. The lovely home features a spacious kitchen and breakfast nook with slider access to the screened lanai, cedar ceilings in the master bedroom, and beautiful views of the water and surrounding natural surroundings. Its outstanding A1A location makes it perfectly situated for quick drivesapproximately 25 30 minutesto historic St. Augustine, Americas oldest city, where you can explore the iconic Castillo de San Marcos fortress, charming cobblestone streets lined with shops and restaurants, and rich colonial history; just minutes to laid back Flagler Beach for relaxed coastal vibes; and a short trip south to the energetic attractions, boardwalk, and beaches of Daytona Beach. This delivers the best of Floridas coastal lifestyle right at your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1844.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Flat, NearGolfCourse, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2995.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3725-00000-0100
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Management, Sewer, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301250
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303962
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310584
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313363
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

21 Los Lagos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished newer home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Matanzas Shores, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

24 Claridge Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315373
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice