6023 45th Street W, Bradenton, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6023 45th Street W
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4335 / -82.607
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Fairways At Conquistador Unit
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MORE PHOTOS TO COME! Be the first to view this lovingly updated and maintained home in the sought after Fairways at El Conquistador community. LOCATION is everything! Step inside and your eyes are immediately drawn to the inground pool with panoramic screening and views of the golf course. Entertain your friends and family here or simple relax. Your fur baby has its own fenced space as well. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath single story home backs the 10th green of IMG Golf Course with expansive views of the course and Florida wildlife. The interior boasts both a formal living area and family room just off a kitchen that is a chef's delight! A 6 burner Wolf gas stove, double Gaggenau ovens, microwave and farmhouse style sink highlight the painted wood cabinetry and stone countertops. The opposite side of the home offers a huge primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom with soaking tub and separate large walk in shower, dual sinks and a large walk in closet. The spacious second bedroom has a walk in closet and a connecting bath with shower. The third bedroom is currently used as an office. Lush landscaping surrounds all sides of the home with Florida friendly plantings and even home grown bananas. This Fairways community is just a short golf cart ride to IMG Academy Golf and Club and Bradenton Tennis Club and just 3 miles to the world re known IMG Academies campus. A multitude of grocery and retail stores are just a short drive away, as well as local and fine dining. A six mile drive takes you to the beautiful crystal sands of Anna Maria, Bradenton and Longboat beaches. Visit downtown Bradenton for local events, weekly farmers market and Manatee River views. Just 10 miles away in Sarasota, discover entertainment venues, The Sarasota Opera House and fine dining. The newly expanded Sarasota International Airport offers a gateway to pleasure or business travel and Tampa International Airport is a direct drive just about 1 hour away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: DogRun, FrenchPatioDoors, OutdoorGrill, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 2378.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, NearGolfCourse, Level, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OffStreet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, SaltWater
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 THE FAIRWAYS AT CONQUISTADOR SUB UNIT II PI#61481.1092/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6148110924
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5839 Los Verdes Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$659,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

5839 Los Verdes Court More Like This

Major Price Reduction + BRAND NEW FLOORING throughout! Welcome to The Greens a quiet, maintenance free golf course community located outside of high risk flood zones (X zone), just minutes from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Coral Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$789,000.00 ($232.81 / sqft )

4612 Coral Lake Drive More Like This

Spacious waterfront pool home on a freshwater canal with Gulf access, in the established Coral Shores community. This well built home has been loved and well maintained by the same owner of 25 years.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677198
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Ralston, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$722,000.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

5167 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682569
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

5179 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687236
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8712 53rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$799,000.00 ($303.69 / sqft )

8712 53rd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Bay Lakes Estates homewhere every detail has already been handled. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home is the definition of move in ready without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692618
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Erin Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6023 45th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$725,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

6023 45th Street W Green Listing More Like This

MORE PHOTOS TO COME! Be the first to view this lovingly updated and maintained home in the sought after Fairways at El Conquistador community. LOCATION is everything! Step inside and your eyes are i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693134
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice