3837 Springlake Village Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3837 Springlake Village Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3341 / -81.2837
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Springlake Village Ph 1
  • Elementary School: East Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! SAME DAY SHOWINGS AVAILABLE! Welcome to 3837 Springlake Village Ct, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the gated Springlake Village community of Kissimmee. This one story home offers 1,766 heated square feet, a 2 car attached garage, screened porch, fenced yard, and a comfortable layout with a living/dining area and fireplace that sits on a 0.23 acre lot. The community offers convenient access to Boggy Creek Rd, Narcoossee Rd, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, schools, and major Central Florida roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1766.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE VILLAGE PH 1 PB 10 PG 39-40 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-30-5061-0001-0320
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

2409 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant Ready to Move in !!!! Come see this modern Home. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom beauty, with a two car garage. This is an earthy & elegant two story home with a detached rear load garage. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6168777
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Erika Montanez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342537
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$437,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to acquire this solid revenue producing tri plex with three separate units! Each unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom. Units are consistently leased by tenants. Roof repl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388827
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lorenzo Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$437,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388839
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lorenzo Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice