1727 Vanilla Street, Haines City, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1727 Vanilla Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $289,999
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0675 / -81.6246
  • County: POLK
  • City: Haines City
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Scenic Terrace
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Magenta BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Feel at home with the Magenta, a single story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This layout is a true gem, seamlessly blending modern comfort with Florida charm. Open concept living dazzles with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances and ample storage overlooks the dining and living area. A dreamy, covered lanai, accessible through sliding glass doors, invites you to take full advantage of the Florida climate. The owners suite boasts double vanities, a walk in shower and a substantial walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms and full bathroom are located off the kitchen for added privacy. With a laundry room located off the foyer, a smart thermostat with voice control to maintain energy efficient living, and professionally curated landscaping, the Magenta is designed to make every day extraordinary. Scenic Terrace pairs comfortable living with inviting community spaces in Lake Hamilton. Amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park for everyday enjoyment. Ideally located between Orlando and Tampa, residents enjoy convenient access to the best of Central Florida. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magenta
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1615.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SCENIC TERRACE NORTH PB 207 PGS 31-41 BLK 21 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822005-021320
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
$339,999.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

6170 Daphne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131929
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice