5209 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5209 Bear Corn Run
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Provided by: 386RealEstate.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You've found your own oasis! This meticulously maintained waterfront home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with over $35,000 in upgrades! Each room has tile and/or laminate flooring, upgraded lighting fixtures, fans, and fresh paint. Upon entering the kitchen, you are greeted by an elegant custom quartz countertop, white cabinets, and black and stainless steel appliances. Relax when you enter the backyard. There is nothing more striking than a newly poured and stamped concrete patio! You can take in the scenery while enjoying a cup of coffee in your fully fenced yard with full irrigation and views of the lake. Added bonus this community has a pool!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Full, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 13-16-32 LOT 5 HAWKS PRESERVE AT PORT ORANGE PLANTATION PHASE 1 MB 57 PGS 158-171 INC PER OR 7564 PG 4745 PER OR 7871 PG 1163 PER OR 8505 PG 3313
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6213-12-00-0050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5415 Swordfern Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$375,000.00 ($99.81 / sqft )

5415 Swordfern Court More Like This

SHORT SALE! BANK APPROVAL OF SALE IS REQUIRED! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Here is a COURTYARD home located in the almost Maintenance Free Community ''Villages of Royal Palm'' in heart of Port Orange. Make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216816
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, Port Orange, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers abundant natural light and a well thought out l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225192
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, an exceptional four bedroom, two and a half bath residence set on just under a quarter of an acre in the highly sought after Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lovi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lana More
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Coquina Shores Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

5353 Coquina Shores Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home with Open Floor Plan is a must see. Step inside this inviting, light filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home where mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946811
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Juanita Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Plantation Home Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$370,000.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

5266 Plantation Home Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Port Orange Plantation community. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948335
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Ward Lake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

5467 Ward Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in ready and loaded with major upgrades!**Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Port Orange featuring quality upgrades and plenty of space! This move in ready property offers a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948920
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice