6780 Calistoga Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6780 Calistoga Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $424,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge
  • Provided by: EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Waters Edge community of Port Orange. This solid concrete block home offers space, comfort, and peaceful waterfront views that make every day feel like a vacation. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with generous living areas, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is built for both everyday life and entertaining, featuring ample cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, and a full appliance package. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a pavered patio that extends into the backyard, creating a fantastic space for gatherings, grilling, or simply enjoying the stunning lakefront setting with your morning coffee or evening drink. Major updates give confidence and convenience, including a newer roof (2022), HVAC (2022), and water heater (2022). The oversized garage and large lot provide extra room for storage and outdoor enjoyment. Centrally located between Port Orange and New Smyrna Beach, you're just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and the coast. If you're looking for water views, solid construction, and a great location, this one checks the boxes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 878 WATERS EDGE PHASE VIII MB 48 PGS 205-207 INC PER OR 5232 PG 3407 PER OR 5450 PG 0131 PER OR 7153 PG 0158 PER OR 7194 PG 3307 PER OR 7368 PG 3423 PER OR 8396 PG 4403
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7306-04-00-8780
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, an exceptional four bedroom, two and a half bath residence set on just under a quarter of an acre in the highly sought after Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lovi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lana More
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5467 Ward Lake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

5467 Ward Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in ready and loaded with major upgrades!**Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Port Orange featuring quality upgrades and plenty of space! This move in ready property offers a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948920
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sara Kruger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Space That Truly Works for Everyone Tucked inside the desirable Hawks Preserve community in Port Orange, this beautifully updated 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087256
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087825
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

5429 Cordgrass Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with serene pond views located in desirable Daytona Beach. This spacious residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460883
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice