217 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 217 Schooner Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Edgewater
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Landing
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large living room with dining room and eat in kitchen area. Don't forget the bonus ''workshop'' out back with electricity and window unit. Your electric bill will be low because this property includes fully paid for solar panels. Newer windows, water heater, and ac. Walk to the clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, tennis, bocci, fishing pier. Resident boat access to the Intracoastal. Parking for your boat or RV when available. Low maintenance fees. Move In Ready. Check this one out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 187 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE I MB 42 PGS 65-67 INC PER OR 4145 PG 2275 PER OR 7369 PG 4805 PER OR 7369 PG 4807
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8401-01-00-1870
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane More Like This

Now offered at $245,000 this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Portside Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($114.64 / sqft )

632 Portside Lane More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this spacious 1,820 sq. ft. manufactured home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a vibrant 55+ gated community offering 24 hour security and endless resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222223
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 3 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with a golf cart! Perfect for entertaining or family gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Open concept living and a full size garage come together in this well designed home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$225,000.00 ($97.74 / sqft )

202 Schooner Avenue More Like This

55 plus! Spacious 2/2, nice big yard. NO LOT RENT! This intercoastal Waterway community, has fishing dock, boat launch, observation deck & dock. Storage for RV, or & Boat if space is available. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226085
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($130.20 / sqft )

3303 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and split bedroom layout for added privacy. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005284
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Orange Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($130.20 / sqft )

3303 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087669
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Lainy McKain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Lime Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$249,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

2203 Lime Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms (master bath has no tub or shower but has all the plumbing in place) with an extra bonus room that could serve as a 4th bedroom. All the major things have been done here.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087808
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sally LaClaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice