1882 Royal Lytham Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1882 Royal Lytham Court
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Fly In
  • Provided by: Campus to Coast Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will enjoy Spruce Creek Fly In / Wedgewood amenities while relaxing at your private in ground pool and viewing the 15th fairway. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home has been meticulously maintained. Interior includes a main floor Master Suite with walk in shower, double vanities, separate bath tub, walk in closet and sliders to the pool. Kitchen features light colored kitchen cabinetry with Granite counters. A stone wood burning fireplace anchors the family room that is an extension of the kitchen as well as formal dining and living room. The main floor has custom plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank and tile floors. The roof and hot water heater replaced in 2024. The attic has two efficient attic fans newly installed. The large Lanai has a wet bar, remote control awning and plenty of space for pool pleasures. The community is protected by 24/7 security along with two guarded and gated entrances. Whole house generator with warranty intact included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, On Golf Course, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1035
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Spruce Creek POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 WEDGEWOOD AT SPRUCE CREEK MB 40 PGS 130-133 INC PER OR 4501 PG 4912 PER OR 7984 PG 3244 PER OR 8387 PG 0041
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6236-05-00-0420
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive More Like This

Seller Says Sell, Seller Financing Available !! Drastically repriced to allow for updates and personal touches, offering an exceptional opportunity to own this Executive Style Pool Home in the prestig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214893
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle More Like This

BUYER INCENTIVE $10,000 FLEX CASH! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221540
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6425 Saguaro Court, Port Orange, FL 32128
$649,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6425 Saguaro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Serene Privacy in Woodhaven! Better than new and move in ready, this exquisite Serena II model by ICI Homes was built in 2024 and is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac near t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222929
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6808 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$669,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

6808 Forkmead Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional pool home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Waters Edge subdivision. As you arrive, you're greeted by a 110 foot driveway framed by lush

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224375
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Forkmead Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$575,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

6827 Forkmead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Interest rate buy down program is available for the first 12 months paid for by the lender at closing. This is a limited time offer that requires Rate Lock before 6/30. Discover the Prestigious Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$639,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

1926 Mendocino Lane More Like This

This spacious two story home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private fenced pool in the desirable Waters Edge community. A carpet free flex room at the entry is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224703
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty At The Parks
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Fallsgrove Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$619,000.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

6291 Fallsgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New & Now One of Port Orange's Best Values. Built in 2023 and loaded with upgrades, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home shows like a model and delivers the features buyers are looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225932
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Royal Lytham Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$589,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

1882 Royal Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Wedgewood at Spruce Creek community, this beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538601
  2. Provided by CAMPUS TO COAST REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6068 Spruce Point Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$599,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

6068 Spruce Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This beautiful home is nestled in the coveted community of Summer Trees. Great schools, convenient location to shopping and restaurants, friendly neighbors and much mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315162
  2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sterling Chase Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$598,900.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

800 Sterling Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321020
  2. Provided by HERITAGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Mitri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice