1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S, DeLand, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Victoria Hills Drive S S
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: DeLand
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Mark Spain Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new kolter home with pool in victoria park fully upgraded & move in ready | no rear neighbors. Skip the build time and step into a home thoughtfully upgraded beyond builder standards. Located in deland's premier victoria park community, this pristine kolter residence offers a seamless blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. The expanded chef's kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring a large granite island, premium cabinetry, a wine cooler, and a high performance gas range. The open layout flows effortlessly into the main living areas, enhanced by upgraded lighting and custom finishes throughout. Step outside to your private screened in retreat, complete with a heated saltwater pool, full enclosure, and sun shades. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful, resort style setting. The outdoor kitchenette, featuring a built in grill and mini fridge, makes entertaining easy, while exterior lighting enhances the evening ambiance. Additional upgrades inc additional upgrades include custom built in office and closet systems, remote control blinds, a whole home water filtration system, a home surge protector, and overhead garage storage for added functionality. The gas range, dryer, pool heater, and outdoor grill are all gas, eliminating the need for propane. Located in an amenity rich community with parks, trails, and golf, this home offers more than just upgrades; it delivers a complete lifestyle. Turnkey | private lot | high end upgrades | prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 34-17-30 LOT 54 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 3 MB 58 PGS 104-108 INC PER OR 7626 PGS 1841-1842
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7034-06-00-0540
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Voorhis Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($196.37 / sqft )

205 Voorhis Avenue More Like This

Investor Alert! Discover this beautifully maintained historic triplex in the heart of Downtown DeLand, offering timeless charm and unbeatable location. The property features a two story building with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224792
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$507,499.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

733 Farfields Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368573
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$509,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

1102 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best views of the lake in the community, located in the beautiful Victoria Park community of DeLand, is ready to welcome its new owners. Just a little over three years old, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact John Kelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice