3769 Grove View Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3769 Grove View Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2528
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Groves
  • Elementary School: Horizon
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT SALE! Stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in The Groves, set on a corner lot with serene preserve views. A smart split layout offers privacy for the bedrooms, complemented by dedicated formal living and dining spaces, plus a casual gathering area that flows into the kitchen, great for hosting. The kitchen was refreshed in 2022 with quartz counters and a crisp new backsplash. Throughout the home, plantation shutters offer a clean look and provide effective light control. An enclosed sunroom captures gorgeous natural light, making it a cozy lounge or a perfect spot for plants. You'll also appreciate the interior laundry with utility sink, hurricane shutters, and recent big ticket items: AC and refrigerator (2022). Roof age approximately 12 years . Conveniently located near shopping and everyday essentials including Neighborhood Walmart and Perrine's with swift access to I 95 and I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 147
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 129 THE GROVES PHASE C MB 44 PG 19 PER OR 3958 PG 2223 PER OR 5217 PG 1880 PER OR 8375 PG 4477 PER OR 8375 PG 4481
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6306-12-00-1290
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on an oversized 0.28 acre fenced lot in the Willow Run community of Port Orange. This property offers 2,042 sq ft of living space, a split bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220401
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Country Walk Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$359,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

3432 Country Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence that perfectly blends comfort, efficiency, and indoor/ outdoor living. Featuring a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221541
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 874 Quarters Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$384,900.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

874 Quarters Court More Like This

Fully updated home featuring brand new roof with architectural shingles and ridge vents, two AC units, and a new hot water heater. The kitchen has been completely renovated with new cabinetry, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225653
  2. Provided by Pristine Properties of Volusia
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Sugar Cane Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$399,500.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

792 Sugar Cane Lane More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Port Orange! This beautifully updated property features a gourmet kitchen with soft close drawers, gorgeous granite countertops, and new flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Commons Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$394,990.00 ($136.68 / sqft )

1014 Commons Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393177
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 5th Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$384,990.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

1017 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393321
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086708
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice