322 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 322 Zelda Boulevard
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.249 / -81.0246
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze Park
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the beachside of Daytona Beach in an X flood zone with NO HOA, this well cared for concrete block pool home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,700 sq ft under roof. Features include an oversized 1 car garage, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan with plenty of room to make it your own. While the home has been lovingly maintained, it offers an excellent opportunity for interior updating and personal touches to match your style and vision. Step outside to enjoy the large in ground pool and vinyl fenced backyard (2024), perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a new roof in 2022 and an updated electrical panel for added peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home offers the best of beachside living and is competitively priced for today's market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Off Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 7 SEABREEZE PARK MB 6 PG 2A PER OR 4231 PG 3816
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4236-05-07-0100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Eastwood Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

533 Eastwood Lane Reduced More Like This

Designed to fit you and your budget with this income producing property. Just a 5 Minute Walk to the Beach! Embrace coastal living with this versatile multi family property just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221575
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in close proximity to the World's Most Famous Beach an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223484
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

349 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home in the heart of historic Seabreeze Park. Thoughtfully updated, it offers timeless Florida character plus modern comfort. Nestled between the A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223821
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Daytona Beachside charm at 112 S Oleander Ave. Set in a prime coastal location just a short distance from the ocean, this unique property offers versatility, character, and opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224680
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($201.04 / sqft )

207 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Just a 6 minute walk to the Atlantic Ocean, this spacious beachside home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of historic Daytona Beach with the comfort of modern updates. A beautifully refr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224686
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Bostwick Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$339,000.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

326 Bostwick Avenue More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just two blocks from the ocean and NOT in a flood zone! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready home located near the Main Street Bridge in Daytona Beach, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225377
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385611
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Zelda Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

322 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on the beachside of Daytona Beach in an X flood zone with NO HOA, this well cared for concrete block pool home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and nearly 1,700 sq ft under roof. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402264
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948135
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice