2115 India Palm Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2115 India Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Edgewater
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Florida Shores
  • Provided by: Discom Realty Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated half duplex in a prime Edgewater location! This move in ready home features stylish LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated countertops that give the space a clean, modern feel. Enjoy added comfort with new ceiling fans and the peace of mind of an updated hot water heater. The bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed, offering a bright and inviting atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this low maintenance gem is a fantastic opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Intracoastal Waterway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: 2-18-34 LOT 7007 BLK 226 FLORIDA SHORES NO 7 REVISED PLAT MB 23 PG 131 PER OR 4112 PGS 0225-0226 PER OR 5500 PG 1455 PER OR 5657 PG 0442 PER OR 6025 PG 4793 PER OR 6625 PG 0610 PER OR 6740 PG 0071
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8402-01-07-0070
  • Style: Half Duplex
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane More Like This

Now offered at $245,000 this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Portside Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($114.64 / sqft )

632 Portside Lane More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this spacious 1,820 sq. ft. manufactured home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a vibrant 55+ gated community offering 24 hour security and endless resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222223
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 3 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with a golf cart! Perfect for entertaining or family gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large living room with dining room and eat in kitchen are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224030
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Open concept living and a full size garage come together in this well designed home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$225,000.00 ($97.74 / sqft )

202 Schooner Avenue More Like This

55 plus! Spacious 2/2, nice big yard. NO LOT RENT! This intercoastal Waterway community, has fishing dock, boat launch, observation deck & dock. Storage for RV, or & Boat if space is available. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226085
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($130.20 / sqft )

3303 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and split bedroom layout for added privacy. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005284
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 India Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$224,900.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2115 India Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated half duplex in a prime Edgewater location! This move in ready home features stylish LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated countertops that give the space a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948740
  2. Provided by DISCOM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Monica Emerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Laughing Gull Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$215,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

26 Laughing Gull Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Choose Your Own Adventure at 26 Laughing Gull Ln in Pelican Cove Easttailored for snowbirds, seasonal escapes, and short term rental potential. If youv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087087
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Sabal Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$267,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2417 Sabal Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath block and brick home featuring vaulted ceilings, a desirable split floor plan, and NO HOA. This well cared for home offers a spacious layout that bala

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087646
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Glenn Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice