100 Royal Palm Way G5, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Royal Palm Way G5
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $6,399,000
  • Price sqft: $2,524
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2535
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7052 / -80.034
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: 1 Royal Palm Way Condo
  • Building: 1 Royal Palm Way Condo
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get your steps in right on your own balcony! The 5th floor terraces go on forever here, wrapping the apartment from ocean views to the east, to The Breakers Towers to the north, then all the way around the west and south sides for sunsets over the West Palm skyline. This generously sized 3 bedroom, 3 bath apartment has the spaciousness of a house with 9' ceilings and floor to ceiling impact glass. And there are hard to find condo niceties like a true reception hall, separate dining room and garage parking, all in one of Palm Beach's finest full service, doorman buildings. Step out to your terraces looking over the red tile roof tops, the swaying palms and sparkling blue waves it's a little touch of Malaga in Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2892
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 1 Royal Palm Way Condo Lot: Blk: Lot SqFt: Frontage: Depth:
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434323100000045
  • Unit Number: G5
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RD-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way F1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,895,000.00 ($2,600.35 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare 3 bedroom condo in a boutique building across from the ocean, One Royal Palm. AD designer decorated & fully renovated with a sublime private garden space with grass & patio to enjoy the cool oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100207
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 112, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,975,000.00 ($2,388.09 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at the newly renovated Palm Beach Biltmore. This southwest corner residence offers a large private patio with sweeping direct Intracoastal views, perfect for evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121966
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Peruvian Avenue 301, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900,000.00 ($2,300.00 / sqft )

145 Peruvian Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 3 Bath with Dinning Room , Foyer, Galley Kitchen, Heated Pool, . Constructed by Quality Builder Overland Construction and designed by Renowned Gene Lawerence Architect in Style of French Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134332
  2. Provided by Hollis Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Worth Avenue 2f, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,495,000.00 ($1,599.36 / sqft )

425 Worth Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Worth Avenue location. Over 4,000 sq.ft with 3 bedrooms and 4 baths in a boutique building in the heart of Palm Beach with a water view of the lagoon. Beautiful wood floors throughout. Gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11136911
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row  315a-316a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500,000.00 ($2,888.89 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 315a-316a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Condominium in the heart of mid town offers views from the minute the door opens. The sun filled unit offers a split floorplan with 2 ensuite guest rooms, laundry and utility room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140686
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Breakers Row S32, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,590,000.00 ($2,182.12 / sqft )

2 Breakers Row S32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Two North Breakers Row S 32, where oceanfront living beside The Breakers is a privilege, not a place. This highly desired and sought out southeast corner residence offers more than 3,000 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145524
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 4-a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,950,000.00 ($2,065.99 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo filled with abundant natural light, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers sweeping ocean views and timeless coastal character. The spacious living room features parquet floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153659
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,349,000.00 ($2,834.38 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way D2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience a new benchmark of Palm Beach sophistication at 100 Royal Palm Way. This sprawling 2,267 SF residence has been masterfully gut renovated to the highest standards, offering a seamless blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166624
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Boulevard 5f-i, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,795,000.00 ($1,501.68 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Boulevard 5f-i Virtual Tour More Like This

The Art of the Curve: 3360 South Ocean Blvd, 5G I & 5F I Imagine a home where the architecture follows the flow of the Atlantic. This eco chic masterpiece is a rare fusion of two premium residences,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002322
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,295,000.00 ($3,394.60 / sqft )

300 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous oceanfront 2BR/2.1BA unit in the 300 Building. Beautifully renovated with a gracious open floor plan, high ceilings, and spacious bedrooms. Living room with built in shelves. The family room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003239
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice