6418 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6418 Pompano Street
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8953 / -80.1345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: North Palm Beach Heights Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family ranch style home located in very desirable Jupiter situated 2 minutes from I 95 with no HOA! Located in very family friendly Jupiter Heights, this gem is zoned for top notch schools and you'll have peace of mind from a recently installed impact glass sliding door as you enjoy its very attractive open floorplan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and oversize 1 car garage. The main living area is light and bright with Plantation shutters, volume ceilings, a real wood finished accent wall and the, large kitchen containing gorgeous cabinetry. This home is PERFECT for raising your family and it was always well maintained by the owners. It's conveniently located to nearby endless shopping and dining, but best of all, Jupiter's fun Abacoa development is down the street!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH HEIGHTS SEC 3 UNREC LT 3 BLK 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424115080690030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 Cherokee Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$549,000.00 ($292.96 / sqft )

1105 Cherokee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter River Estates, one of Jupiter's most desirable non HOA neighborhoodsideal for both homeowners and investors seeking true ownership freedom with no association rules, approvals, or r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150533
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Brier Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$559,900.00 ($284.79 / sqft )

262 Brier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2023! Sought after 2 bedroom plus 190 square foot Florida room 2 bath 2 car garage single level CBS (concrete) villa/patio home built by Divosta located in the desirable Greenbrier subdivisio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160465
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Brier Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$575,000.00 ($292.47 / sqft )

205 Brier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this beautifully maintained spacious home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath plus full sized 2 car garage. Lush yard with views of the fairway. Divosta extended Capri model with 1,525 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161761
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Rosewood Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$530,000.00 ($368.31 / sqft )

141 Rosewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Jupiter Village Home with New 2025 Roof This move in ready single family home in Jupiter Village offers 1,152 square feet of updated living space with a 2025 roof, 2024 hot w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019981
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Ute Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$525,000.00 ($353.77 / sqft )

1222 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this quiet single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located in the heart of Jupiter with NO HOAoffering added savings, flexibility, and freedom. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024952
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6223 Kendrick Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$595,000.00 ($331.29 / sqft )

6223 Kendrick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a prime Jupiter location close to everything, especially Abacoa. This well maintained property features impact glass windows, a generator, and a screened in pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026550
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Aragon Way 103, JUPITER, FL 33458
$495,000.00 ($284.32 / sqft )

156 Aragon Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable community of Abacoa in Jupiter. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers three levels of thoughtfully designed living space filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390544
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Ute Street, JUPITER, FL 33458
$525,000.00 ($353.77 / sqft )

1222 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this quiet single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located in the heart of Jupiter with NO HOAoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405681
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Egret Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$598,000.00 ($252.96 / sqft )

121 Egret Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Egret Cove, located in the Heart of Jupiter. This warm inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom well maintained home is designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. This move in ready residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128719
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6333 Winding Lake Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$600,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

6333 Winding Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in The Shores of Jupiter, a sought after community. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house. CBS Construction. Low HOA *Needs a new roof* *Bathrooms need to be updated* Being Sold As IS. No repairs will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026785
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice