3450 Ocean Boulevard 621, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004387 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 621
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright south facing one bedroom, one and one half bath condo in an ocean front building! Both Ocean and Intracoastal views from the 6th floor. Tile flooring in living areas and wood flooring in the bedroom and is equipped with a built in granite server with wine refrigerator in the dining area. Impact glass windows and balcony door. Great move in ready condo for year round living or Beach get a way! The Patrician is a full amenity oceanfront building with an impressive mezzanine lobby, 24 Hour Door person, Security Camera System, Pool & BBQ on the Ocean deck, Fitness Center, Club room & more! Live as if you are on vacation all the time. The Patrician is very rental friendly in terms of utilities, basic cable and wifi are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 621
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030006210
  • Unit Number: 621
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Ocean Boulevard 107, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00

3545 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Waterfront community that offers resort style living and amenities that include heated pool, Jacuzzi, day boat dock, ocean access just across the street, monthly pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540027
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,100.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2565 Ocean 2060 Boulevard 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable oceanfront building on Palm Beach. This stylish residence features new furniture, an updated kitchen and bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081229
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 910, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Pied de Terre 1 Bedroom / 1.5 bathroom oceanfront penthouse condo available to rent from May 15 to October 15. This condo has been updated and is immaculate. Le Chateau Royal, an Ocean Front f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148636
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Ocean Boulevard 205, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained condo. Windowed kitchen, split floor plan, main bedroom has en suite bathroom and large walking closet. Large screened balcony overlooks pool area. W/D in unit. Accordion sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154695
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment with direct Intracoastal views from all rooms and balcony ! Nicely furnished, with impact windows and one parking space. The building just underwent a major renovation and looks br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160810
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3575 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful, light filled, impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the sandy beach! Located on the second floor, this move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction! Best opportunity to rent annually in waterfront building with many amenities with cable and internet included in rent! Beautifully appointed palm beach pied a terre lanai with privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011620
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard K2, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo, ideally situated on the highly sought after south end of Palm Beach Island. Nestled within a waterfront c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012771
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice