9876 Santini Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9876 Santini Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2855 / -80.4566
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Esplanade At Tradition Phase 2
  • Provided by: Sandhill Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY AND NO UGLY POWER LINES! CRAZY SELLERS! $17,000 HOT TUB INCLUDED! Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a versatile den, located in the highly sought after Esplanade at Tradition. This home is perfectly positioned to capture a stunning, serene lake view with spectacular sunsets, offering the ideal blend of luxury and comfort. Featuring a durable tile roof and full impact windows, this residence provides both style and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a spacious open concept layout where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly togetherperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with a massive center island, gas range, and ample cabinetryideal for cooking and gathering. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, offering generous space, a large walk in closet, and a spa like bathroom with dual sinks and an upgraded walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for guests, including one with its own en suite bathroom. The enclosed den with doors offers flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional guest space. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breathtaking sunsets overlooking the lake from your private outdoor space. This home truly combines thoughtful design, high end features, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1115
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT TRADITION PHASE 2 (PB 105-1) LOT 261
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430550201350004
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9242 Pepoli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$725,000.00 ($234.25 / sqft )

9242 Pepoli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home with a versatile den in the gated Verano community, where every sunset paints the sky over your private patio. Inside, soaring ceilings and smo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$619,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

11447 Olmstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11902 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$725,000.00 ($220.90 / sqft )

11902 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 2023 Bimini model featuring 3 beds, 3 baths plus den (optional 4th bedroom) with tranquil water views and a private, fenced, screened backyard. Built by award winning GL Homes, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152028
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Coral Cove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$800,000.00 ($243.75 / sqft )

11837 Coral Cove Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This Luxury Bimini Model is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a desirable lakefront lot. The home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, marble backsplash, upgraded cabinetry and flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156118
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice