18459 260th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18459 260th Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34972
  • Subdivision: Viking 2/the Prairie
  • Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Realty Connection Link LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Home on 2.5 Acres Endless Possibilities! Be the first to live in this beautiful, one of a kind property set on 2.5 private acres. Featuring a gated entrance and a unique wraparound canal, this home offers both security and natural beauty. Fully furnished with West Elm and never lived in. Enjoy a modern, high end design with brand new furniture throughout. Just bring your suitcase and move right in. With room to expand, you can add structures, create your dream outdoor space, or customize the property to fit your lifestyle. Ideal for horses, small livestock, or simply enjoying peace, privacy, and space. Opportunity like this don't come often schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Yearling
  • School Elementary: Seminole (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT O OF TRACT 21 WEST 1/2 OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF THE SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 21, SECTION 27 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12734330a0000021o000
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: Agricultural
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15367 296th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$380,000.00 ($291.86 / sqft )

15367 296th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013873
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3709 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$352,130.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

3709 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023572
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 4th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$349,999.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

2321 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 4 bed, 2 bath property nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. Offering both comfort and flexibility, this home is designed to meet a variety of needs. One o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555133
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 11th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$296,990.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

608 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Fishtail Model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a generous 2 car garage. The split plan provides the welcoming master with plenty of privacy from the other two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092915
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17315 203rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

17315 203rd Street More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious! Five Acres Fenced in the Country, with a 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Mobile Home. A separate Family/Bonus Room in the Home, Newer Roof, Brand New A/C and Duck Work, Two Storage Facili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11107212
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 19th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$324,900.00 ($167.39 / sqft )

3848 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just completedbrand new 2025 construction in the Basswood community. Expect to be impressed by this nearly 2,000 sq ft home situated on an oversized lot with no HOA. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133222
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 83rd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$344,900.00 ($156.77 / sqft )

7542 83rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Dixie Ranches featuring 10 foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135545
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14675 270th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$338,500.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

14675 270th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 fully fenced acres in Okeechobee! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and country freedom. Zoned Residential/A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11135685
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3458 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$367,900.00 ($238.90 / sqft )

3458 29th Avenue More Like This

ONLY $1,000 DEPOSIT. Save yourself several thousands of dollars in CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING THE SELLER'S APPROVED LENDER. Your new home is UNDER CONSTRUCTION w/ a APR MAY 2026 completion date. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143520
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 37th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
$337,130.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

3557 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Cali Home in Okeechobee, Florida, offering style and comfort in a boat and RV friendly area with no HOA restrictions. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spans 1,828 square feet, featuring quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150082
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice