7855 Willow Spring Drive 725, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7855 Willow Spring Drive 725
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Willow Bend Condos
  • Building: Gardens Of Willow Bend Condos
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A perfect blend of comfort and modern elegance in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary. Vaulted ceilings invite an abundance of natural light. Screened in balcony offers a peaceful, lush garden backdrop your own quiet escape from the everyday hustle. New laminate flooring with no carpet anywhere. Beautifully remodeled kitchen with white shaker cabinets with glass windows and doors, quartz countertop and new stainless steel appliances. The outside exhaust hood will be the chef's dream. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering a generous closet and a renovated bathroom featuring a contemporary designer vanity. Situated within the prestigious Willow Bend 55+ community, residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to premier amenities including two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, and a vibrant community room with a robust social calendar. This pet friendly community (up to 20 lbs) is ideally located near the Turnpike, fine dining, and shopping, and is just 7 miles from pristine local beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Gardens of Willow Bend II
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF WILLOW BEND II CONDUNIT 725 BLDG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424421190007250
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 725
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice