3105 Scarlet Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3105 Scarlet Ibis Lane
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Eagle Retreat At Savanna Club
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Islander 3 model on a desirable corner lot with pond views and abundant parking. This 2BR/2BA manufactured home features a versatile den ideal as a 3rd bedroom or office. Open concept layout with island kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring throughout. Spacious master suite with large closet. Dedicated laundry room. Screened and windowed porch overlooks a serene pond. 2 car carport, wide driveway, and large storage shed. Major upgrades include newer roof, AC, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Irrigation on private well. Accordion and panel shutters. Well maintained and in excellent condition. Please allow advance notice for all showings. Room sizes approximate; buyer to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: EAGLE`S RETREAT AT SAVANNA CLUB (PB 42-24) BLK 54 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342470100180002
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2959 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$210,000.00 ($73.09 / sqft )

2959 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner ...nicely landscaped. lovely 3/2/1 carport, big 30 x 12 screened porch, shed 15 x 10 with electric. Huge kitchen, granite counter tops WITH BREAKFAST BAR AND stainless appliances. L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127173
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$186,000.00 ($64.05 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Scarlet Tanager Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$209,900.00 ($78.70 / sqft )

3225 Scarlet Tanager Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Skyline Crane model offering over 1800 sf of living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths + den/office or third bedroom, 2 Car Gar. and perfectly placed on a golf course lot with Eastern breezes, Golf and Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157308
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$172,900.00 ($65.00 / sqft )

7835 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful preserve views from this beautifully maintained Islander III model in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This home features laminate and tile flooring throughout, an open island

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008136
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8027 9th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,500.00 ($73.67 / sqft )

8027 9th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property with two car garage featuring a Den that can serve as a third bedroom . The open concept layout includes premium high end tile flooring highlighted by a massive walk in closet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018181
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Red Crossbill Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$184,900.00 ($63.06 / sqft )

7650 Red Crossbill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home on treed, corner lot in one of Port St. Lucie's most active 55+ communities. Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, island seating and glass front cabinets. Enjoy sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023415
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice