262 Sussex M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 262 Sussex M
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $60,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this delightful 1 bed 1 and half bath condo in a beautifully well maintained elevator equipped building. Enter into the charming living space with plenty of windows to let in the natural light. All the stylish furniture is included in this priced to sell unit. Glass top dining table with 4 chairs the pretty blue colored couch and chairs are like new and very comfortable the table under the window along with the coffee table are also glass tops. The living room, dining area has plenty of space for entertaining. Step into the kitchen which features an opening into the living area to make for easy conversation. If green is not your color some paint will bring your personal design into this condo. The hallway has a large storage closet and half bath. The attractive bedroom has an ensuite with a large shower with glass doors and has a very useful built in seat. Along one of the bedroom walls there is an abundance of closet space. The covered enclosed balcony is perfect for relaxing with nice green space views. Located on the patio is a large storage closet for your extra items. Enjoy the lovely community patio with family and friends which features built in patio tables with umbrellas and lovely gardens with a fun birdbath. The patio also is equipped with a barbeque to grill all your favorite foods. This is a 55 and over community. Century Village has many activities You will have plenty to do. Clubhouse Amenities: Shuffleboard Bocci Ball 1200 seat theater for shows and movies. Numerous clubs to join. Hasting's fitness center with complete fitness center, heated pool, the Lazy River resistance pool chair yoga, pool aerobics plus much more. Sailing on the lakes of Century Village, don't know how to sail, no worries they have lessons. Tennis/Pickleball Indoor saltwater swimming pool, plus 8 swimming pools to choose from throughout the community Duck Island with pier: picnics, barbeques, gatherings or just relaxation. Community bus to transport you inside the village and outside the village for shopping, dining and much more. hair/nail salon and barber located in the village. Library Dance/Party room Pool table and ping pong room This is a 55 and over community. And so much more, call me today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sussex M Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUSSEX M COND UNIT 262
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424323390132620
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Southampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$56,000.00 ($70.71 / sqft )

434 Southampton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quick sale! This unit has a gorgeous water view and more space than regular century village units. Ready for a renovation but livable now. cold central air conditioning and large lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159118
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,000.00 ($93.94 / sqft )

393 Windsor Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Norwich  263, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$70,000.00 ($77.52 / sqft )

263 Norwich 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, easy to show. Norwich k consists of three buildings, each having eight units. Required building structural engineering inspection completed and approved. Roofs: new 2025. Exterior building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125778
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Windsor  L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$59,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

265 Windsor L Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This charming unit offers a light filled living area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138049
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice