10296 Carnelian Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10296 Carnelian Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $496,525
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Southern Grove Phase
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Clarion floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious open concept layout designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted home features a welcoming foyer, a versatile study space, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and great room. The Clarion also includes a private owner's suite with a walk in closet and a covered lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida outdoor living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE PHASE 2 AND 3 (PB 107-17) LOT 251
  • Parcel Number: 432260400870008
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8997 Remy Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

8997 Remy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017265
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10993 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$508,450.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

10993 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025383
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10913 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$532,620.00 ($193.68 / sqft )

10913 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Featuring an open concept layout, a large kitchen overlooking the main living area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025621
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10881 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$529,120.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

10881 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025636
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13437 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$531,953.00 ($173.78 / sqft )

13437 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13437 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting new ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494065
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice