2599 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2599 Grand Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Mariposa
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 29- BLK 1520 LOT 40 (MAP 45/06N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342064006250002
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$365,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

3303 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000. Now at a GREAT price for a lovely updated 3 bedroom/3 bath ONE STORY villa in the Villas of Sandpiper Bay. NEW ROOF in 2021. Offered FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY. Backs to private pre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111369
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Florida Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$309,000.00 ($135.41 / sqft )

31 Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121931
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

163 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126395
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1969 Redwing Cir Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$375,000.00 ($179.94 / sqft )

1969 Redwing Cir Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 5 bedroom 2 bath home today. This home has all the major renovation done including the Roof 2017, Water Heater 2025, AC 2021 and electrical just updated to today's standards for ev

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Balletos Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$350,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1813 Balletos Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a great home in the perfect location! This house with 3 bedroom 2 bathroom and pool are ready for you to move in. Great size Pool screened, shed in the backyard and driveway perfect for boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159385
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Dock Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,900.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

1901 Dock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, new carpets, new roof installed. Great corner lot, impressive arched windows. Central air system 3 4 years new! Great floor plan, spacious living room , cathedral ceilings! Lots of wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166015
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2388 Union Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$344,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

2388 Union Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home all the upgrades! 2022 CBS Construction. Lived in only 18 months. Hurricane Windows & Doors. Open floorplan showcases the Upgraded Farmhouse Designer Curated look, featuring a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 Maidencane Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$370,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

8209 Maidencane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in a quiet Port Saint Lucie neighborhood! This light and bright residence features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167286
  2. Provided by Nordstrom Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice