2317 Congress Avenue 33, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2317 Congress Avenue 33
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Boynton Landings Condo
  • Building: Boynton Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lara Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and beautifully remodeled 2BR/1BA unit featuring vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light! Enjoy tile flooring in the main living areas and laminate in the bedrooms. Spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet. Updated kitchen boasts newer countertops, cabinetry, and stylish tile backsplash. Renovated bathroom with modern vanity, fixtures, and tile. Full size washer & dryer in unit plus exceptional storage with multiple closets throughout. Relax on the screened, tiled patio overlooking a peaceful canal view, complete with additional storage. Situated in a fully renovated community with freshly painted buildings and a modern new look. Impact windows throughout provide added safety, efficiency, and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LANDINGS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 33 BLDG 2317
  • Parcel Number: 08434518220080330
  • Unit Number: 33
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 2-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean Condo with NEW Washer and dryer ,clean home with great access to congress for all the restaurants and I95 just a quick drive away. Screened patio with a great view of the garden.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009444
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Congress Avenue 15, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2303 Congress Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION., CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING AREAS . THE WHOLE COMMUNITY AND BUILDINGS JUST RECENTLY RENOVATED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Congress Avenue 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

2313 Congress Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted unit with a renovated bathroom. Hurricane Impact windows. New kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021480
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026399
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2nd floor location in the heart of Boynton Beach with great amenities. This unit features 2 BRs and 2 BAs with a full size washer/dryer and an extra large screened back porch overlooking a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148787
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 6-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated first floor unit in the desirable casablanca isles community! Granit & stainless in kitchen, new washer/dryer. Hurricane/energy saving windows and doors + alarm system included. Ple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002666
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 302, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$1,975.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living in the new down town boynton beach! Large 1 br 1 bath with balcony. Walk in closets, both bathrooms have double sinks, baths also have european style cabinets, decorative ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017218
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice