1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Description
    Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, impact glass, in condo laundry room and a covered patio overlooking the courtyard. The split floor plan, featuring a large master suite and guest bedroom. The gated community offers two assigned parking spaces in a secured garage and an array of amenities, including three pools with spas, fitness center, indoor basketball court, billiards and an event room. Located just minutes from I 95, Delray Beach, and pristine beaches, this pet friendly community is within walking distance to popular restaurants and shopping. Rent includes water, basic cable, internet, and trash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 1125
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180001125
  • Unit Number: 1125
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020030
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

15 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and a private one car garage. This well maintained unit offers a screened balcony with peaceful water views, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000595
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006653
  2. Provided by Rubin Group Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,450.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor two bedroom condo in gated community withgarage parking. Laminate flors throughout. Wood cabinets with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Full size washer/dryer. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014528
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,475.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Cipriani model in Vizcaya Lakes with a modern kitchen and tile floors throughout. The condo features two large bedrooms, 2 full baths & large closets. Covered, private balcony with so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015780
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Vía De Casas Norte, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

80 Vía De Casas Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable gated community in Boynton with pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Features living/dining area, updated kitchen, and full size washer & dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006545
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1121, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,450.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor two bedroom condo overlooking the pool area. Wood and tile floors throughoit. Wood cabines and granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Easy garage access and two assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012920
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A LOCATION! This pet friendly community (up to 2 dogs) is perfectly situated in the heart of a vibrant restaurant and entertainment district, just minutes from I 95 and close to beach.This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026704
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice