10306 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016925 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10306 Green Turtle Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2982
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Heron Preserve At Tradition Ph
  • Provided by: Florida Capital Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Largest backyard in Heron Preserve! .3 acres to use as you wish, backed up to a gorgeous nature preserve view. Pets allowed. Hurricane impact windows & doors, upgraded tile floors, upgraded kitchen, and a huge walk in super shower. Walk in closet in Master Bath is the size of a small room. Den can be used as a 4th bedroom. Ready to move in immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON PRESERVE AT TRADITION PHASE 2A (PB 98-32) LOT 271
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432260300630001
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14417 Ellison Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

14417 Ellison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom furnished Seasonal residence located in highly sought after Cadence at Tradition. Designed for those who appreciate style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142886
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10195 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 bath designer home located in the luxurious PGA Verano gated community. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious family room, elegant living room, and a large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002167
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12236 Tidal Shores Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12236 Tidal Shores Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location !! Valencia Walk Bimini Model beautiful 3 full beds, 3 full baths and family room/den spacious 2 car and golf cart garage. Porcelain tile throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025451
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive 10281, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive 10281 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026889
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice