11948 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016938 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11948 Crestwood Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2829
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 19
  • Provided by: KeyRenters South Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated in a secure, guarded, gated community. Featuring sleek tile flooring throughout, the modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a built in microwave. The living room's soaring vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious feel, while a dedicated office/den provides added versatility. The primary suite boasts a walk in closet, and a separate laundry room offers convenience with a washer, dryer, sink, and extra storage. A 2 car garage and paver driveway provide ample parking, while the fenced yard and covered lanai create a private outdoor retreat. Beyond the home, residents enjoy exclusive access to community amenities, including a clubhouse with a gym, a sparkling pool, a relaxing hot tub, and basketball and tennis courts. Additional perks include a home security system, included cable and internet, and fresh paint throughout. Ideally located just minutes from Town Square's shopping and dining, with easy access to I 95, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. Other amenities Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse HOA Community Cable included Central Air Dining Room Disposal Family Room High/Vaulted Ceiling Internet Included Living Room Microwave (Built in) New Paint Smoking (Not Allowed) Sprinklers (Auto) Stainless Steel Appliances Stove/Oven Tile Floor W/D In Unit Walk In Closet Water Heater (Tank Electric) Granite Countertops Fenced yard full garage (2 car) garage opener Gated Property Water Softner Laundry Room patio Office/Den Impact windows throughout Paver driveway and patio Covered lanai Wired shelves in all closets Kitchen pantry Home security system Sink and cabinets in laundry room Double doors on den Dedicated generator circuit for electrical panel Upgraded Samsung topload washer and front load dryer New GE dish washer and microwave New garage door opener with code panel Newer Trane air conditioner and air handling unit with digital ecobee thermostat Newer water heater Newer patio door rails Undersink water filtration system (annual service included) External water conditioner/softener (annual service included)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 TOWNPARK PHASE ONE (PB 47-32) BLK 6 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431650002990009
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14499 Woodford Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

14499 Woodford Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6632 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home move in ready this property features the followings: open concept, kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances and has an island countertop, split floor plan, screen porch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165668
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6784 Cloverdale Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,990.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6784 Cloverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home, this property features an open concept floor plan, the beautiful kitchen comes with nice stainless steel appliances and has an island counter top, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013518
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10306 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

10306 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest backyard in Heron Preserve! .3 acres to use as you wish, backed up to a gorgeous nature preserve view. Pets allowed. Hurricane impact windows & doors, upgraded tile floors, upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016925
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11181 Aliceville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11181 Aliceville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 4th! One of the best lake views in the area. This renovated lakefront home features high end finishes, furniture, and decor throughout. The 3 bedroom + office layout includes a custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018624
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10856 Everbreeze Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10856 Everbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living in a brand new home and that comes true. The home is just closed, making it available for rental. It is 5 BR, 3 BA, 2 Car Garage two story (Eclipse model) home located at Brystol at Wyl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023153
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9796 Santini Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

9796 Santini Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bdrm + den SFH located in a premier 55+ resort style community. Designed for comfort & convenience, this move in ready home offers a seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023349
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10736 Prato Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10736 Prato Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home built in 2021 in Port St. Lucie. This open concept Cali model offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice