72 Northampton D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 72 Northampton D
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $59,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    AS IS!!!! Handyman special in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with a gorgeous lake view offers a fantastic opportunity to renovate and create your ideal space or invest in a high demand area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the community provides a peaceful, well maintained setting with endless amenities to enjoy including including a large clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, theater, tennis courts, fishing areas, and more. Perfect for buyers with vision ready to transform this unit into their dream home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: United Civic Organization
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: NORTHAMPTON D PAR 72
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424323350040720
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Southampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$56,000.00 ($70.71 / sqft )

434 Southampton B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quick sale! This unit has a gorgeous water view and more space than regular century village units. Ready for a renovation but livable now. cold central air conditioning and large lanai.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159118
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,000.00 ($93.94 / sqft )

393 Windsor Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Norwich  263, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$70,000.00 ($77.52 / sqft )

263 Norwich 263 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, easy to show. Norwich k consists of three buildings, each having eight units. Required building structural engineering inspection completed and approved. Roofs: new 2025. Exterior building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125778
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Windsor  L, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$59,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

265 Windsor L Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This charming unit offers a light filled living area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138049
  2. Provided by Florida Coastal Premier Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Andover I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$69,500.00 ($89.79 / sqft )

226 Andover I Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Turnkey 1 bed 1. 5 bath corner in pet friendly building. This sun filled unit. Comes complete with everything you need including furniture dishes and silverware. Tiled throughout, has b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146317
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice