42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 42 Easthampton B
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTHAMPTON B CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424323060020420
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

172 Sussex I Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, completely renovated unit for rent in 55+ Century Village! This unit is beautifully renovated with a brand new kitchen, flooring and new A/C units. The bathroom features a gorgeous step in s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Coventry  136, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

136 Coventry 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006725
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Somerset Crescent H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

163 Somerset Crescent H Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained building featuring a 2 bedroom unit in a 55, community across from the pool. The unit is tiled throughout includes a balcony. The community offers a very active clubhouse with numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024400
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Sable Pine Circle D1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4801 Sable Pine Circle D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet spacious condo home. Utility room with full size washer and Dryer. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025502
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice