324 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Holly Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: River Park
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront investment opportunity on the St. Lucie River. This 2BR/2BA home features 1,717 sq ft, a private 24 ft dock, and direct ocean access. With solid square footage and a flexible floor plan, there's excellent potential to convert to a 3 bedroom layout and maximize value. Property needs updates and is being sold as is. Ideal for a fix and flip, short term rental, long term hold, or personal waterfront retreat. Don't miss this chance to unlock the potential of a riverfront property in a desirable boating location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 19 LOT 17 (MAP 34/22N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341951002480001
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2482 Sidonia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$389,000.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

2482 Sidonia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked away in a quiet, well located neighborhood! This home features many separated open areas that provide endless possibilities for decorating an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119687
  2. Provided by Juste Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

6512 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof on this solid and spacious 4 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home. Cbs contruction and nearly 2100 square feet of living with new a/c and tile throughout. Enjoy care free living for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Las Palmas Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$384,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

6504 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath CBS home located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood that backs up to the preserve in Port St. Lucie with County only taxes. This home is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000867
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Elmhurst Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($96.96 / sqft )

2080 Elmhurst Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious CBS construction main home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a separate mother in law suite bringing the total to 5 bedrooms and 4 baths. This well built home offers a hu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023626
  2. Provided by HW Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2392 Berkshire Boulevard Se, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

2392 Berkshire Boulevard Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Potential with Major Upgrades Already Done This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers over 2,200 sq ft of living space and a layout that's ready to be reimagined. With a 2024 roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025050
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Oak Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$349,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

209 Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus Florida Room with an oversized 2 car garage, located on a quiet half acre cul de sac lot. This solid CBS built residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163543
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Santa Anita Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$379,900.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

3012 Santa Anita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Fantastic opportunity to live in the much sought after sandpiper bay community! This warm & inviting home features a 2020 metal roof, 2 bedrooms with remodeled primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019597
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2281 Bowie Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$369,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

2281 Bowie Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront home in the heart of Port St. Lucie! Located at 2281 SE Bowie Street, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026988
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice