278 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 278 Lake Monterey Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Monterey Bay Pud
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Vera Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, spacious, recently updated 3/2.5 TH in Monterey Bay gated community. Laminated floor, S/S appliances. Located close to the Atlantic strip with shopping, dining, and entertainment; 4 miles from the beach; and close to major highways and airports. Community offers a virtual managed gate, pool, and child playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY BAY PUD LT 8 BLK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434605170090080
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1620 Cetona Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1620 Cetona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in a small and well maintained gated community. This corner unit comes with a large screened porch, updated bathrooms and new kitchen which is being inst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166457
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

169 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012842
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1365 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018216
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Via  , Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1859 Via Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021451
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1247 Vía De Fossi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1247 Vía De Fossi Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024191
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

2791 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful very large immaculate CORNER unit townhouse in a well sought after Parkside community. This is a very unique opportunity , spacious super clean & maintained corner 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125756
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Lake Monterey Circle 253, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

253 Lake Monterey Circle 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Townhome centrally located with easy access to I 95 and Atlantic Ave downtown Delray and the beaches. On the lower level the Kitchen overlooks family room with a separate formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150043
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Via De Pepii, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$3,145.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1371 Via De Pepii Virtual Tour More Like This

Want a great place to live & work? Look no further, this is one of only 48 units with the entry level zoned for commercial use in Renaissance Commons. This delightful corner unit offers a great open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160513
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

183 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit in a premier gated Boynton Beach community! This impeccably maintained 3BR/3BA townhouse features a bright, open floor plan with modern upgrades throughout. The chef inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

400 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed / 2.5 bath luxury townhouse (former model home) for rent within the highly sought after gated community of Monterey in Boynton Beach (Incredible location 5 minutes from Downtown Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001270
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice