8 Royal Palm Way 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 401
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.327 / -80.0936
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Building: Boca Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    STUNNING WATER VIEWS! Rare private end unit overlooking the Hillsboro Canal, offering sweeping water vistas through wraparound windows and a screened balcony. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a desirable split bedroom layout and is ideally located just steps from one of the community's heated pools. Situated in the highly sought after Boca Bayou, a 24 hour manned gated waterfront community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including five heated saltwater pools, tennis courts, fitness centers, clubhouse, boat docks (available for rent), and beautifully landscaped grounds with scenic waterways throughout. The association has completed its 30 year concrete recertification (Milestone Inspection) and Structural Integrity Reserve Study (SIRS), with ongoing clubhouse renovations enhancing the community even further. All assessments have been paidno additional cost to the buyer. Maintenance includes building insurance, water, cable with HBO, security, reserves, and full access to amenities. Ideally located in Southeast Boca Raton, just minutes from pristine beaches, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, and Hillsboro El Rio Park with pickleball and outdoor recreation. Experience exceptional waterfront living in one of Boca Raton's most desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 913
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 401 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060084010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$359,000.00

501 11th Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of east boca raton. Corinithian gardens is a true hidden gem privately tucked away but also within walking distance to mizner park. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Royal Palm Way 302, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$369,000.00

16 Royal Palm Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath barely used condo is ready for you to call it home. This spacious condo offers a renovated eat in kitchen, renovated bathrooms, finished balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524617
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way 101, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$391,500.00

13 Royal Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Bayou, a desirable guard gated waterfront community in Boca Raton, located across from Royal Palm Yacht Club. This first floor, end unit 2 bedroom residence offers a tranquil waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$374,900.00 ($331.77 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Love where you live with the luxury of waterfront living in Boca Bayou, a gated community with a welcoming vibe. Set on 46 acres of richly green and landscaped grounds, Boca Bayou offers friendly, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554720
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 414, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$384,900.00 ($316.53 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!Beautiful remodeled 2 story penthouse with best views in the building from the very grand 2story windows facing east looking at Royal Palm CC golf corse. Updated open kitchen upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$389,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Downtown Boca Raton Location, Short Stroll to Everything Boca Has to Offer, Shopping, Restuarants, Mizner Park, Parks and Beaches, Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom, Neutral Tile Living Areas, Hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116725
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice