10 Royal Palm Way 2030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10 Royal Palm Way 2030
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 795
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Description
    Modern waterfront condo with gorgeous master bedroom, living room & balcony views of intracoastal canal waters, docked boats and community pool! Sleek earthy Porcelain floors throughout. Must see to appreciate this heavenly space. Eastern view from covered screened in balcony. Enjoy the amenities Boca Bayou community has to offer including multiple pools, spa's, exercise room, clubhouse, boat docks, tennis courts, on site management, security patrol, manned guard gate and much more! Unit also comes with extra storage cage on your floor. Available unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 203 BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060102030
  • Unit Number: 2030
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 4024370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129488
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 1040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

299 7th Street 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo is now available. Just bring your toothbrush! Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Neutral flooring throughout. Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 323, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,295.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCEPTING BACK UP OFFERS LEASE TIL END OF NOVEMBER 2026 ONLY Large Spacious Furnished SHORT TERM RENTAL, Look no further this furnished one bedroom unit with marble flooring throughout is located cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165933
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice