1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1452 26th Avenue Sw A
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1652
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Golfview Harbour Estates
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach. This is an all age community with No Rental restrictions .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Golf View
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLFVIEW HARBOUR ESTATES REPL LT A BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434532150050010
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

3121 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms corner townhouse is located in a beautiful community. Nice clubhouse with gym, tot lot, pool, basketball, etc... Close to shopping, I 95, in a nice community in Boynton

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145485
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$415,000.00 ($290.01 / sqft )

155 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled townhome in the gated Monterey Bay community with Brand NEW Roof! This light filled corner unit boasts a brand new gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141498
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 7th Street 2601, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,990.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2601 7th Street 2601 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into easy, modern living in this beautifully updated townhome located in the gated community of Canterbury at Quantum Village, one of Boynton Beach's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163358
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Largo Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$445,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

21 Largo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom, 3 Bath, 1 Car Garage corner townhome in the enclave of Large Pointe. Built in 2005, the property is characterized by its airy, light filled interior and a practical layout that include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165084
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice