260 Prescott M 260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 260 Prescott M 260
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Limited Edition Int'l Realty

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Picnic Area, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: PRESCOTT M CONDO UNIT 260 PER CDO BK/PG: 8003/435
  • Parcel Number: 484203aw0200
  • Unit Number: 260
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,350.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

181 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THIS OFF SEASONAL (April 1 thru Setp 30). Lovely 1/1.5 2nd Floor. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms. Furnished. Enjoy garden views from enclosed patio. Tenant Pays Electric & Internet. Cable, Water,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162253
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Newport K, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,430.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

170 Newport K Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed, annual rental available in april 2026! Well maintained, comfortable first floor unit in a frieindly building. Close to the newport pool! Condo has tile throughout, two window wall a/c uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001787
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

281 Tilford N Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005745
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice