202 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Wellington D
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Description
    Move into this spacious stylishly furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo and enjoy spectacular water views. Nestled in the prestigious wellington d association located in century village a gated community for active 55+ adults. This sun filled extra large unit features a large kitchen, large master bedroom with ensuite bath. The guest bedroom is also spacious, with a nearby full size guest bath featuring a shower. Both bedrooms are situated off the large tiled lanai offering serene water views from each room. The entire unit is equipped with hurricane protection and central air providing comfort and peace of mind. Plus enjoy wellington's two pools, upcoming new roof next year, 2 laundry rooms on every floor , trash chutes and elevator. Come & enjoy resort style living in this gated communit community. Lubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickqleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 828
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON D COND PAR 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220042020
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 23 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$188,000.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

23 Berkshire A More Like This

CORNER UNIT, waterfront, rentable from day one,pet friendly association with wonderful communal barbeque and patio. Enjoy the your paradise!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146879
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Wellington J  267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00

267 Wellington J 267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503040
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Greenbrier A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

209 Greenbrier A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful views from this fully furnished and beautifully renovated, two bedroom, two full bath condo l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121386
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Windsor K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

239 Windsor K Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom second floor condo in Century Village, a 55+ community. Features include a new roof (2022), updated bathroom, accordion shutters, and a private balcony with a scenic view. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131303
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$175,000.00 ($203.02 / sqft )

308 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with endless amenities including pools , clubhouse, fitness center transportation and more. Beautiful 1 bedroom , 1.5 bathroom condo located in desirable 55 plus community of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133364
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$165,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. Stunning new Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice