1963 Grey Falcon Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1963 Grey Falcon Circle Sw
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $429,999
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Falcon Trace Plat Five
  • Elementary School: Indian River
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 home + den located in the desirable Falcon Trace community of Vero Beach on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to discover a light and bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath and plenty of closet space. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened patio, and fenced yard perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FALCON TRACE PLAT 5 PBI 21-52 LOT 62
  • Parcel Number: 333935000070000000620
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1886 Grey Falcon Cir Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$488,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

1886 Grey Falcon Cir Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in saught after Falcon Trace. Large yard with lake view. Double front door entry, volume ceilings, living/dining/family rooms. Kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a breakfast area. Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542305
  2. Provided by ML Executive Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 12th Street Se, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$439,000.00 ($103.12 / sqft )

185 12th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in beautiful Vero Beach, with NO HOA!!! This home has it all, including a beautiful, heated pool with ''no seeum'' screening, an outdoor shower, and ample outdoor enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4257 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142512
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Lexington Square Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$490,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

1615 Lexington Square Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

:It's a family affair when it comes to this over sized corner lot that has 3326sf of space for you to play with. Make it your own by adding a little TLC. There is plenty room to create a luxurious HOM

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150597
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Grey Falcon Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$485,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2082 Grey Falcon Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG home with a den/office in Vero Beach. LVP & Tile flooring throughout. Crown molding throughout the living areas. Custom kitchen cabinets, Large primary bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168190
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Carolina Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$479,900.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

814 Carolina Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Indian River Club's rarely available golf cottagesa charming, low maintenance retreat priced to sell and offering nearly 2,200 square feet of comfortable living. A first floor primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023041
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice