9121 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9121 Bay Point Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Rpd 1
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Community Welcome to this impeccably maintained lakefront home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with three true bedrooms, providing privacy for the spacious primary suite. Enjoy both formal and casual dining with a dedicated dining room and a charming breakfast nook overlooking serene lake views. The home has been thoughtfully updated, including fresh interior and exterior paint & refurbished tile flooring. The kitchen has been refreshed with refinished cabinetry, ample pantry storage, and well maintained appliances. Bathrooms have been tastefully updated with quartz countertops, refinished cabinets, and modern lighting. Additional features include recessed lighting, updated ceiling fans, and roll down sun shades throughout, offering both privacy and unobstructed views. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a large picture window with lake views, a spacious walk in closet, linen closet, dual vanities, a spa tub, separate tiled shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combination. Step outside to a screened patio overlooking the lakeperfect for relaxing. The pie shaped lot is beautifully landscaped and includes a zoned sprinkler system drawing from the lake. A well appointed laundry room offers a soaking sink and generous cabinet storage. Located in the highly desirable Baywinds active adult community,(ages 55+) residents enjoy a wealth of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, bocce, tennis, pickleball, billiards, card rooms, crafts, ballroom, multiple pools, sauna, and scenic views. The gated community offers on site management and 24 hour security. HOA fees include home alarm monitoring, premium cable, internet, lawn care, and trash collection. A clubhouse renovation has also been approved, adding even more value to this vibrant community. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy lakefront living in one of the area's most amenity rich communities! Ask about the beautiful furniture negotiable with the right offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jackson Management Group
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 1 LT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424319010000890
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve and water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR + den, 2.5BA home offers 2,365

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$579,900.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

8709 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, reflecting a commitment to care and quality that stands out in every detail. Step into the epitome of luxury in this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163831
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice