10657 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10657 Vasari Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2992 / -80.4323
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Crosstown Commons
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely immaculate 3 bedroom 2 Bath home plus 4th flex room/den with many custom features on the C 24 canal. Full Impact windows And Doors , Upgraded custom tile thru out entire home. Upgraded 42" Kitchen cabinets along with quartz counters. Open floor plan home with no hallways. Has expanded front door entry foyer nook with space for desk/work area. Currently 4th flex room/den used as fitness room. Conveniently located near exit 120 on I 95 and close to major shoppes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First service residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD C - PLAT NO. 4 (PB 95-11) LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333380400290009
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10993 Orana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$508,450.00 ($203.38 / sqft )

10993 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floorplan offers spacious single story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Featuring a large kitchen overlooking the main living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025383
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11786 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$510,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

11786 Bennington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with loft, 2 car garage and extended 3 car driveway is located in the highly desirable TownPark community of Tradition. The popular Berkeley 5 model, built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027741
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Corvus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

10219 Corvus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING VILLA IN TELARO WITH 3 FULL, DEDICATED BEDROOMS. No waiting for new construction. Built in 2022, this Eden Model offers 1,878 sqft, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths with a true split bedroom layout t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122903
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$475,950.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice