72 6th Avenue H, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 72 6th Avenue H
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $507
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4604 / -80.0672
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Courtyards Of Delray
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Downtown Delray Beach lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished townhome in the highly sought after Courtyards of Delray. Offered turnkey and designer furnished, this move in ready residence allows you to immediately enjoy the best of coastal luxury living or begin generating income potential without the hassle of furnishing. Ideally located just steps from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and only a short walk or bike ride to the beach, this three story home offers the perfect blend of style, convenience, and location. Featuring an open concept floor plan, updated designer finishes, spacious bedrooms with en suite baths, and a private 2 car garage, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. The flexible first floor den, currently styled as a bonus living space, can easily function as a private 3rd bedroom, guest suite, or home office. Enjoy walkability to Delray's best dining, shopping, nightlife, and beachesall while tucked within an intimate, charming community in one of South Florida's most desirable locations. Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, turnkey townhome in the heart of Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COURTYARDS OF DELRAY LT 25 & 1.66 FT STRIP OF TR B-3 LYG E OF & ADJ TO
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434616e70000250
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: CBD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3516 Harbor Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,061,000.00 ($400.08 / sqft )

3516 Harbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Deepwater, Waterfront Living with OCEAN ACCESS. 24 hour man gated waterfront boating community with docks available for most sized yachts and boats. Community is situated along the Intracoastal, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136289
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$999,999.00 ($398.41 / sqft )

349 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, three and a half bath corner unit townhouse is located just four blocks from Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, offering exceptional walkability to dining, shopping, and the beach. W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143032
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Federal Highway 211, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,070,000.00 ($498.84 / sqft )

1035 Federal Highway 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on the water. Play in downtown Delray. This is Delray Harbor Club. Unit 211 is a spacious residence located on a marina on the main Intracoastal. This community is a hidden gem in the center of D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143952
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mallory Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$995,000.00 ($433.17 / sqft )

310 Mallory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available courtyard townhome, the only courtyard currently available, in Mallory Square. Nestled in this sought after community, only 3 blocks from Atlantic Ave with it's bustling downtown, Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147833
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 5th Avenue 32, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,075,000.00 ($404.44 / sqft )

295 5th Avenue 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Walk, bike, or hop on the Freebee to Delray's iconic Atlantic Avenue. Park the car, grab your sunglasses, and enjoy dining, shopping, and the ocean breeze just blocks away. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156916
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Heritage Club Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$995,000.00 ($338.21 / sqft )

1063 Heritage Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed two story townhouse offers the perfect blend of space, style, and privacy. This three bedroom residence plus two dedicated offices feature an ideal first floor living layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160370
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice