9796 Santini Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023349 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9796 Santini Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2869 / -80.457
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Esplanade At Tradition Phase 2
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bdrm + den SFH located in a premier 55+ resort style community. Designed for comfort & convenience, this move in ready home offers a seamless blend of elegance and relaxed Florida living just bring your personal touches and settle right in. The curated interior features stylish decor, a plush leather reclining sectional, spacious king & queen bdrms, and smart TVs throughout. Everything you need for everyday living or entertaining. Unwind in your private screened lanai, complete w. a soothing hot tub perfect for quiet mornings or peaceful evenings. Enjoy outdoor grilling, tranquil surroundings, and coveted 3 pocket sliding glass doors offering the ease of indoor outdoor living. Esplanade @ Tradition a true concierge lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts For Spa
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT TRADITION PHASE 2 (PB 105-1) LOT 251
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430550201250001
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14417 Ellison Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

14417 Ellison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this brand new 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom furnished Seasonal residence located in highly sought after Cadence at Tradition. Designed for those who appreciate style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142886
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10352 Westlawn Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

10352 Westlawn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until May 31, 2026. Just in time for summer before the new school year. This 3 bedroom home, with flexible den or fourth bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms comes complete with a plethora of upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158527
  2. Provided by Hamilton Properties Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10916 Robbia Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10916 Robbia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to family friendly Crosstown Commons, now available for annual rent or sale. This beautiful 2021 built home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, 3.5 baths, and 2,477 sq ft of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10195 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 3 bath designer home located in the luxurious PGA Verano gated community. This beautifully upgraded residence features a spacious family room, elegant living room, and a large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002167
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11765 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

11765 Poseidon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 11765 SW Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987, in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. The landlord is seeking a long term multi year tenant and prefers a 2 year or longer lease, bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11181 Aliceville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

11181 Aliceville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 4th! One of the best lake views in the area. This renovated lakefront home features high end finishes, furniture, and decor throughout. The 3 bedroom + office layout includes a custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018624
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12236 Tidal Shores Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$4,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

12236 Tidal Shores Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location Location !! Valencia Walk Bimini Model beautiful 3 full beds, 3 full baths and family room/den spacious 2 car and golf cart garage. Porcelain tile throughout. Gourmet kitchen with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025451
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive 10281, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$3,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive 10281 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026889
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice