150 Santiago Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Santiago Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3231
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9013 / -80.1064
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Valencia At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the only home currently on the market in the highly desired Valencia community of Abacoa. This beautifully updated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, one story, 2,459 sq ft residence is situated on a highly desirable private street in one of Abacoa's most sought after neighborhoods. Featuring soaring tall ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel, Valencia stands out with its superior construction, and quieter setting while still providing effortless access to Abacoa Town Center, Roger Dean Stadium, championship golf, restaurants, and shops. Just minutes away are PBIA, the Brightline station, and the pristine beaches of Juno Beach. Residents enjoy incredible green space throughout the community, a clubhouse with gym, and a community pool located just across the street. The chef's kitchen impresses with a gas range and hood, quartzite countertops, updated cabinetry, and high end appliances. Retreat to the incredible primary suite featuring his and hers bathroom spaces uniquely separated for privacy and convenience. The versatile layout includes a multi purpose room and a wet bar with dual beverage coolers. Plantation shutters throughout, a new 2022 gas tankless water heater, and partial impact windows complete the thoughtful updates. Outside, enjoy your private resort style backyard with a 2024 built heated pool, sun shelf, and spa featuring marble and turf surround. Fully automated with chiller, heater, and LED lighting, it also offers a natural gas hook up for the grill, new aluminum fencing, irrigation system, putting green, and privacy gate. The air conditioned garage includes a heavy duty bike rack and overhead storage. This turnkey Valencia home delivers the ultimate combination of luxury, location, and lifestyle in Abacoa. Ready for its next owner, 150 Santiago Drive is a rare opportunity in Jupiter's most desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harbor Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA AT ABACOA PH 1 LT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424113170001030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: MXD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Prescott Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,300,000.00 ($373.67 / sqft )

1131 Prescott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta home built 2015 complete with IMPACT windows & sliding doors. This model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 Car Garage & Covered Porch. The Master bedroom suite includes den/office area 14X10

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,262,550.00 ($321.18 / sqft )

168 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful lakefront setting, this 4 or 5 bedroom home is priced to sell quickly. Interior upgrades include wood floors, custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops and an enlarged butler'

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166912
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,250,000.00 ($313.76 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($346.33 / sqft )

122 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home with den/loft, located in the heart of Jupiter. This stunning lakefront property offers breathtaking sunset views and a true backyard oasis featuring a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167246
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Woodlake Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,299,999.00 ($323.22 / sqft )

6062 Woodlake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary reimagining of luxury living in Jupiter's coveted Whispering Trails. Set on a sprawling half acre homesite, this spectacular CBS pool home delivers nearly 2,900 square feet of bold de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169271
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Swallowtail Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,325,000.00 ($373.87 / sqft )

265 Swallowtail Lane More Like This

Beautifully upgraded, spacious lake home tucked away on a cul de sac with rare 3 car garage and New Tile Roof (2023). Designed with natural light, high ceilings and entertaining in mind! Spacious kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020067
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice