10095 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10095 Indian Lilac Trail
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $394,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Tradition Plat No 35
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the 55+ Vitalia community of Tradition. This 2018 built home has a private fenced yard and screened patio for your ultimate privacy. Many updates in this home includes: Double wall ovens, large center island with soft close drawers, 42" cabinets, large pantry & upgraded lighting & ceiling fans. Primary suite has large walk in shower, dual sinks and spacious closet. Upgraded laminate flooring through the entire home. 2 additional bedrooms & bath. Inside laundry room with added shelving, epoxy floor in 2 car garage with additional storage shelving. Impact windows and doors for peace of mind in this easy living home. This home has just been painted on the exterior and includes BRAND NEW 2025 AC and Gas Water Heater. Lawn care, cable TV/internet are included in maintenance. Vitalia is resort style living with amenities including: clubhouse with fitness center, library, pool, card room, ballroom, billiards, bocce ball, tennis, pickleball, putting green, restaurant, BBQ area, walking trails, dance/aerobic studio and many lakes and natural spaces to sit back and relax. Location very close to pool and clubhouse with all amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 567
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 623
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430470201900008
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12159 Ameresque Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$435,000.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

12159 Ameresque Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPECCABLE IN EVERY DETAIL!! This spacious great room style 2BR+Flex/2BA/2CG 'Clarion' floor plan will not disappoint! Enter through double glass entry doors of this fabulous property and you will im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150679
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

11439 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and stunning long lake views. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151090
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8881 Breve Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

8881 Breve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Cresswind at Verano 55+ lifestyle in this beautiful lakefront Davis model featuring impact windows throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153375
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,900.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

12465 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Like new GHO home featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den/office or optional 3rd bedroom, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with A/C and epoxy flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156055
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11959 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

11959 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal contemporary Haven model in the gated community of Telaro a newly built modern community with top of the line amenities and an active social scene that still offers a small neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156714
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice