8614 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8614 Giovanni Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $317,300
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5259 / -80.4119
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Waterstone Phase Four
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Adams Homes Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Find the perfect balance of togetherness and privacy in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath family home. The bright, open concept living area is designed for making memories, offering a seamless flow from the kitchen to the dining space. You'll love the split bedroom layout, featuring a private master suite with relaxing pond viewsyour own personal retreat at the end of a busy day. Located in a serene setting with a spacious 2 car garage, this home is ready for your family to move in and grow! Sample Photos
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSTONE PHASE FOUR (PB 96-31) LOT 139
  • Parcel Number: 131460001700001
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 113 Callie De Lagos, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

113 Callie De Lagos More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128760
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

8612 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the luxury of space in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence. Spanning 1,836 sq. ft., the heart of this home is a sprawling, open concept living and dining area designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025545
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice