6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6980 Winged Foot Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Mariner Sands Country Club
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor living area features a pool & separate jacuzzi with a large patio designed to take full advantage of the breathtaking scenery. Inside, the home offers a spacious and inviting layout with separate living and dining rooms, and an oversized family room highlighted by a fireplace and beautiful cypress tray ceiling. The generous primary suite features a large walk in closet and a spacious bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower. With an exceptional layout, generous living spaces, and breathtaking views, this residence offers the perfect canvas to create something truly special. Homes with views and settings like this are rare bring your vision and create a truly remarkable residence in one of the most sought after communities on the Treasure Coast. Residents of Mariner Sands enjoy two championship 18 hole golf courses, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, croquet, and a state of the art fitness center. The community also features a resort style pool with a separate lap pool, along with the Sand Bar offering exceptional indoor and outdoor casual dining. The spectacular new clubhouse provides both fine and casual dining, along with weekly social events and happy hours. Additional amenities include a dog park, playground, spa, and nail salonall just minutes from pristine beaches and charming downtown Stuart. Social membership is required with a one time capital contribution of $50,000 due at closing. Golf membership is separate and optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Partial, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mariner Sands Country Club
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLOCK W MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 6 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 91 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 313842001023001506
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$749,500.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice