99 Seabreeze Avenue 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 99 Seabreeze Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze Of Delray
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath just steps from the sand in a prime Delray Beach location. This laid back coastal retreat has everything you need: private pool, reserved parking, and an easy walk to Delray's award winning Blue Flag beaches and all the energy of Downtown Delray (Atlantic Ave). Comfortable and move in ready, with the bonus of a half bath for guests. Great vibe, unbeatable location, and true beach side living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEABREEZE OF DELRAY COND UNIT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434616a60000040
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 8th Avenue 31f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00

1010 8th Avenue 31f Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk or ride to the beach and Atlantic Avenue. Available for seasonal or annual lease. Beautifully renovated two story, three bedroom corner townhome in Delray Beach with cozy courtyard and jacuzzi. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543069
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Avenue L, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00

246 Avenue L Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated, 246 Avenue L offers refined coastal living minutes from the beach. This open concept home features contemporary finishes, Samsung smart appliances, and quartzite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554028
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.51 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Within the Marina Historic District neighborhood, Delray Marina Villas is a historic gem. Surrounded by lush, tropical gardens with hibiscus, citrus and avocado trees. Chicago brick walkways lead you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116738
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116769
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 7th Avenue Villa 2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($6.12 / sqft )

102 7th Avenue Villa 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116776
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

619 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Furnished Rental. Large Private Pool! Walking distance to Atlantic Ave/Downtown! East of US1 near Palm Trail! Walk/bike to Beach/Atlantic Ave. Well kept home in prime East Delray location equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122894
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Spanish Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,600.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

2904 Spanish Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Furnished and Turn Key ready for Occupancy. 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath, Elevated Style & Spacious, Vaulted Ceilings, Top Quality Finishes. In sought after East Delray Beach Waterfront Neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151607
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Captains Walk 5150, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

240 Captains Walk 5150 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxing in this waterfront community with views of the intercoastal. Completely renovated duplex townhouse with sliders off living room & master bedroom. Custom closets, screen in patio, poss

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162038
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Boulevard B-135, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,750.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

200 Ocean Boulevard B-135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Avail Now through end of January 2027! Escape to paradise in this furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhouse retreat in the heart of Delray Beach. Located in the highly coveted, rarely available Jardin Del Mar dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164844
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Kokomo Key Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

834 Kokomo Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental available starting March 16, 2026, with a 3 month minimum lease. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just 1.5 miles from Downtown Delray's Atlantic Avenue, featuring a remodeled kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167463
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice