5370 Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5370 Merion Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Ironwood In Mariner Sands
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Clubone of only two two story homes in the community. Set on a private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style CBS home offers exceptional golf course views and breathtaking sunsets. The 3BR/2.5BA layout features a main floor primary suite, with two bedrooms and a loft upstairsideal for guests, a home office, or retreat. 2022 roof and gutters. Light filled design showcases the stunning surroundings. Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, clubhouse, and a vibrant social lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mariner Sands
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 IRONWOOD ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 8 PAGE 40 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 293842003000000909
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$695,000.00 ($200.75 / sqft )

5011 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers plenty of space and potential in a highly desirable golf community just steps from the driving range. With a split floor plan, tall ceilings, and a spacious layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009620
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Graham Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

5040 Graham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready two story CBS home in Martin's Crossing! From the moment you walk in, you'll be wowed by the dramatic 20+ ft entry ceilings and bright, open feel. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026350
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice